University of Minnesota
College of Liberal Arts Student Services
http://www.class.umn.edu/
612-625-2020

CLASS Directory

 
 
 
Student Support Services Associate
Alison Blomster
Front Desk Staff
Marlene Parkhurst
Front Desk Staff
Douglas Saldaña
Front Desk Staff
Nancy Welch
APAS Specialist
Pa Lee
Exec Oper/Student Serv Spec
Katherine Pederson
Transfer Specialist Assistant
Ong Thao
Student Personnel Coordinator
Kristin Branlund-Girod
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Julie Ann Edin
Front Desk Staff
Laura Lee Perdue
Advisor
Ted Fitch
Advisor
Jeanette Bowman
Advisor
Claire Hilgeman
Academic Advisor
Daniel Butler
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Les Opatz
Academic Advisor
Bavi M. Weston
Advisor
Jennifer McCormack
Advisor
Brian Wollum
Advisor
Kathryn Kluegel
Advisor
Lara Pedersen
Advisor
Lisa Clark
Advisor
Kacey Gregerson
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Les Opatz
Academic Advisor
Amanda Niskode-Dossett

Advisor
Jennifer Endres
Advisor
Barbara Goodwin
Advisor
Chad Horsley
Advisor
Kathie Peterson
Advisor
Katie Koopmeiners
Advisor
Kacey Gregerson
Front Desk Staff
Cathie Bergum
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Coordinator
Wendy Nicholson-Kotas
Advisor
Kathryn Kluegel
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Angela Bowlus
Academic Advisor
John M. Edmonds
Advisor
Timothy Kniseley
Advisor
Claudia Hasegawa
Advisor
Ali Nelson
Advisor
Angela Rivera-Sturtevant
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Asst Dir, Diversity Student Support Prog
Leah Milojevic
Principal Secretary
Tonisha White
Support Staff
Jaime Vargas
Advisor
Stephanie Chrismon
Advisor
Gabriela Spears-Rico
Advisor
Danny Khotsombath
Advisor
Naomi Farabee
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Asst Dir, Diversity Student Support Prog
Leah Milojevic
Office Specialist
Sue Sai Her
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth McNamara
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Dunens
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Mai Pa Lee
Graduate Teaching Assistant
Kathleen Matter
Advisor
Xay Yang
Advisor
Jamie Schumann
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.


 
Assistant Director of Advising
Angela Bowlus
Advisor
Jill Adams
Advisor
Therese Djei
Advisor
Meghan Allen Eliason
Advisor
Megan Schmidt
Advisor
Bill Solheim
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Julie Ann Edin
Advisor
Madhu Bhat
Advisor
Charles Grafstrom
Advisor
Stephanie Lawrence
Advisor
Margaret Rodgers
Advisor
Chris Xaphakdy
Advisor
James Jacobson
Academic Advisor
Daniel Butler
Academic Advisor
Sarah Campbell
Advisor/Transfer Advisor
Carmen Kurdziel
Front Desk Staff
Rosanne Duffee
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Assistant Director of Advising
Angela Bowlus
Advisor
Jeremy Lundquist
Advisor
Natan Paradise
Advisor
Berne Christiansen
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Director
Paul Timmins
Principal Office & Admin Spec
Jennifer Vassallo
Lead Employer Relations Coordinator
Beth Lory
Employer Relations Coordinator
Emily Loudon
ejcronk@umn.edu
Senior Career Counselor
Joyce Halverson
Senior Career Counselor
Angela Schmidt Whitney
Career Counselor / Pre-Law Adviser
Erin Reichelt
Graduate Intern
Erica Tealey
Graduate Intern
Katie Ness
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 
 
Community Engagement Scholars Prog Coord     
Laura Dammer Hess
Service-Learning & Community Involvement Dir    
Laurel Hirt
Student Programs Coordinator
David Holliday
Front Desk
Bruce McGuire
Service-Learning Coordinator
Katie Peacock
kpeacock@umn.edu
Service-Learning Coordinator
Monica Siems McKay
NSE Assistant
Theresa Conley O'Connell
Temporary Staff
Deidre Farwick
Peer mentors/advisors are also available in this office.
 

Office of the Assistant Dean

612-625-3846 (Fax: 612-626-0022), 105 & 106 Johnston Hall
 
Interim Assistant Dean
Carl Brandt
Asst to the Assistant Dean
Jessica N. Medearis
Executive Secretary
Anna Cullen
Director of Student Services
Carl Brandt
Asst to the Director
Lisa Murphy Filhart
Director, Diversity Student Support Programs
Andrew Williams
Student Outreach & Communications Specialist
Lisa Beecroft
Asst Dir, Engagement & First Year Programs
Paul Spangle
 

Budget Office

612-625-0514, B16 Johnston Hall
 
Associate Administrator
Pat DelVecchio
Accountant
Kari Pederson
pede0297@umn.edu
 

Office of Application Development

612-625-9766, 105 Johnston Hall
 
Director of Enrollment Analytics
Colin DeLong
Associate Web Manager
Kendrick Erickson
Program/Systems Adminstrator
Eric Perrino
Associate Analyst
Andrew Wilson
PHP Developer
Gerardo Orellana